List of Live Shows: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(new 2024 date) |
(used setlist.fm to add a bunch of stuff) |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|2 December | |2 December | ||
|Manchester, England | |Manchester, England | ||
| | |Planet K | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|5 February | |5 February | ||
|Manchester, England | |Manchester, England | ||
|Megadog 5 | |Manchester Academy (Megadog 5) | ||
| | | | ||
|[[We're socially inept, basically|(''see "We're socially inept, basically")'']]<!-- https://www.manchesteracademy.net/history/tour/Megadog#:~:text=05/02/94%20%2D%20MEGADOG%205%3A%20ULTRAMARINE%20%2B%20ASTRALASUA%20%2B%20AUTECHRE --> | |[[We're socially inept, basically|(''see "We're socially inept, basically")'']]<!-- https://www.manchesteracademy.net/history/tour/Megadog#:~:text=05/02/94%20%2D%20MEGADOG%205%3A%20ULTRAMARINE%20%2B%20ASTRALASUA%20%2B%20AUTECHRE --> | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|26 February | |26 February | ||
|Tulsa, United States | |Tulsa, United States | ||
| | |Club Ikon | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|23 March | |23 March | ||
|London, England | |London, England | ||
| | |Astoria 2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|17 April | |17 April | ||
|Moscow, Russia | |Moscow, Russia | ||
| | |Moskovskiy Dvorets Molodezhi (Britronica Festival 1994) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|27 May | |27 May | ||
|Wolverhampton, England | |Wolverhampton, England | ||
| | |Civic Hall | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|16 June | |16 June | ||
|London, England | |London, England | ||
| | |Quirky | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pU7-yr70ntw] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pU7-yr70ntw] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|24 June | |24 June | ||
|Linz, Austria | |Linz, Austria | ||
| | |Brucknerhaus (Ars Electronica) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|6 August | |6 August | ||
|Amsterdam, Netherlands | |Amsterdam, Netherlands | ||
|Oscillate | |Gashouder Westergasfabriek (Triple X Festival / ?Oscillate?)<!-- might not have been oscilate, i just assumed it was because it was "confirmed by a member". double check if oscillate was there or not --> | ||
| | | | ||
|<!-- (setlist.fm notes that Chatter and Kalpol Introl was played there.) --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|19 August | |19 August | ||
|Cologne, Germany | |Cologne, Germany | ||
| | |Club Oshos (Popkomm Cologne 1994) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|21 January | |21 January | ||
|Lucerne, Switzerland | |Lucerne, Switzerland | ||
| | |Konzerthaus Schüür, | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|4 February | |4 February | ||
|Birmingham, England | |Birmingham, England | ||
|Oscillate | |Que Club (Oscillate) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|12 February | |12 February | ||
|Eastnor, England | |Eastnor, England | ||
| | |Eastnor Castle | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
|23 June | |23 June | ||
|Pilton, England | |Pilton, England | ||
| | |Worthy Farm (Glastonbury Festival 1995) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|15 October | |15 October | ||
|Southampton, England | |Southampton, England | ||
| | |The Joiners Arms | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|30 November | |30 November | ||
|Ghent, Belgium | |Ghent, Belgium | ||
| | |Vooruit Concertzaal | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|1 December | |1 December | ||
|Amsterdam, Netherlands | |Amsterdam, Netherlands | ||
| | |Paradiso Grote Zaal | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| | | | ||
|13 March | |13 March | ||
|West Hollywood, United States | |West Hollywood, CA, United States | ||
| | |Troubadour | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
| | | | ||
|16 March | |16 March | ||
|Miami Beach, United States | |Miami Beach, FL, United States | ||
| | |Surfcomber Hotel | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
|19 July | |19 July | ||
|London, England | |London, England | ||
| | |King's College | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
|24 August | |24 August | ||
|Leysin, Switzerland | |Leysin, Switzerland | ||
| | |Place des Feuilles (Leysin Alpes Festival 1996) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
|28 August | |28 August | ||
|Amsterdam, Netherlands | |Amsterdam, Netherlands | ||
| | |Paradiso | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
|31 August | |31 August | ||
|Norfolk, England | |Norfolk, England | ||
| | |Big Chill Gala | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 277: | Line 277: | ||
|20 February | |20 February | ||
|Edinbrugh, Scotland | |Edinbrugh, Scotland | ||
| | |The Venue <!-- a bit ominous --> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 284: | Line 284: | ||
|21 February | |21 February | ||
|Newcastle, England | |Newcastle, England | ||
| | |Cumberland Arms | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 291: | Line 291: | ||
|1 March | |1 March | ||
|Birmingham, England | |Birmingham, England | ||
|Oscillate | |Oscillate<!-- im suspicious of the oscilate dates now, double check all of them --> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 298: | Line 298: | ||
|21 March | |21 March | ||
|Copenhagen, Denmark | |Copenhagen, Denmark | ||
| | |Lille Vega | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 312: | Line 312: | ||
|3 April | |3 April | ||
|Zurich, Switzerland | |Zurich, Switzerland | ||
| | |Rote Fabrik | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 319: | Line 319: | ||
|10 April | |10 April | ||
|Ghent, Belgium | |Ghent, Belgium | ||
| | |Vooruit Concertzaal | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 326: | Line 326: | ||
|11 April | |11 April | ||
| Antwerp, Belgium | | Antwerp, Belgium | ||
| | |Café d'Anvers | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 333: | Line 333: | ||
|8 August | |8 August | ||
|Benicassim, Spain | |Benicassim, Spain | ||
| | |Recinto de festivales de Benicàssim (Benicàssim 1997)<!-- MIGHT be redundant --> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 341: | Line 341: | ||
|Nottingham, England | |Nottingham, England | ||
| | |Essance | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 371: | Line 371: | ||
|25 April | |25 April | ||
|Sheffield, England | |Sheffield, England | ||
| | |Kelham Island Museum (Test One) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 385: | Line 385: | ||
|10 June | |10 June | ||
|Mannheim, Germany | |Mannheim, Germany | ||
| | |MS Connexion Complex | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 392: | Line 392: | ||
|12 June | |12 June | ||
|Zurich, Switzerland | |Zurich, Switzerland | ||
| | |Rote Fabrik | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 399: | Line 399: | ||
|20 June | |20 June | ||
|London, England | |London, England | ||
| | |Queen Elizabeth Hall (Meltdown Festival 1998) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 406: | Line 406: | ||
|27 June | |27 June | ||
|Pilton, England | |Pilton, England | ||
| | |Worthy Farm (Glastonbury Festival 1998) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 413: | Line 413: | ||
|25 July | |25 July | ||
|Saint-Nolff, France | |Saint-Nolff, France | ||
| | |Coin du Bois (Week-End à Saint-Nolff 1998) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 420: | Line 420: | ||
|31 July | |31 July | ||
|Montreal, Canada | |Montreal, Canada | ||
| | |Le Medley | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 457: | Line 457: | ||
|10 October | |10 October | ||
|Indio, United States | |Indio, United States | ||
|Coachella | |Empire Polo Club (Coachella Festival 1999) | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=s_5u59NKLfM] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=s_5u59NKLfM] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 464: | Line 464: | ||
|5 November | |5 November | ||
| London, England | | London, England | ||
|Truman Brewery (Warp 10th Anniversary Party 1999) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |<!-- seems like they replayed the manchester 1998 set (with MCR) here given the bootleg --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 480: | Line 480: | ||
|8 May | |8 May | ||
|Montreal, Canada | |Montreal, Canada | ||
| | |Club Soda | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 501: | Line 501: | ||
|14 October | |14 October | ||
|London, England | |London, England | ||
| | |Trinity Buoy Wharf (The Incredible Warp Lighthouse Party) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 520: | Line 520: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="29" |[[Confield Tour]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="29" |2001 | ||
|1 April | |1 April | ||
|Cologne, Germany | |Cologne, Germany | ||
| Line 543: | Line 543: | ||
|Bristol, England | |Bristol, England | ||
|Trinity Centre | |Trinity Centre | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 April | |||
|Paris, France | |||
|Batofar | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 548: | Line 554: | ||
|18 April | |18 April | ||
|Brussels, Belgium | |Brussels, Belgium | ||
| | |L’Orangerie du Botanique, Sint-Joost-ten-Noode / Saint-Josse-ten-Noode | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 596: | Line 602: | ||
|9 May | |9 May | ||
| Toronto, Canada | | Toronto, Canada | ||
|Steam Whistle Brewing Co. | |The Opera House <!-- uncertain about this one, taken from setlist.fm --> (Steam Whistle Brewing Co.) | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ir8nMDdyAYg] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ir8nMDdyAYg] | ||
|[[Autechre Live in Toronto, 9 May 2001]] | |[[Autechre Live in Toronto, 9 May 2001]] | ||
| Line 614: | Line 620: | ||
|12 May | |12 May | ||
|Mineapolis, MN, United States | |Mineapolis, MN, United States | ||
|Quest | |Ascot Room (Quest) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 656: | Line 662: | ||
|22 May | |22 May | ||
|Orlando, FL, United States | |Orlando, FL, United States | ||
| | |Club Firestone | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 680: | Line 686: | ||
|26 May | |26 May | ||
|Detroit, MI, United States | |Detroit, MI, United States | ||
|Detroit Electronic Music Festival | |Hart Plaza (Detroit Electronic Music Festival) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 13:40, 3 November 2023
Everything highlighted in bold are shows that got some form of official release.
Major sources:
https://www.setlist.fm/setlists/autechre-2bd6a47a.html
https://www.last.fm/music/Autechre/+events
https://forum.watmm.com/topic/69749-essential-autechre-live-sets/#comments
| Tour | Year | Date | City | Venue/Event | Recordings | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | 4 June | Manchester, England | Sweatbox 2 | [1] | Featured "Destroyer", rare unreleased autechre[2] | |
| 1993 | 15 October | Birmingham, England | Oscillate | |||
| 2 December | Manchester, England | Planet K | ||||
| 1994 | 5 February | Manchester, England | Manchester Academy (Megadog 5) | (see "We're socially inept, basically") | ||
| 26 February | Tulsa, United States | Club Ikon | ||||
| 23 March | London, England | Astoria 2 | ||||
| 1 April | Birmingham, England | Oscillate | [3] | |||
| 17 April | Moscow, Russia | Moskovskiy Dvorets Molodezhi (Britronica Festival 1994) | ||||
| 27 May | Wolverhampton, England | Civic Hall | ||||
| 16 June | London, England | Quirky | [4] | |||
| 24 June | Linz, Austria | Brucknerhaus (Ars Electronica) | ||||
| 6 August | Amsterdam, Netherlands | Gashouder Westergasfabriek (Triple X Festival / ?Oscillate?) | ||||
| 19 August | Cologne, Germany | Club Oshos (Popkomm Cologne 1994) | ||||
| 1995 | 21 January | Lucerne, Switzerland | Konzerthaus Schüür, | |||
| 4 February | Birmingham, England | Que Club (Oscillate) | ||||
| 12 February | Eastnor, England | Eastnor Castle | ||||
| 23 June | Pilton, England | Worthy Farm (Glastonbury Festival 1995) | ||||
| 15 October | Southampton, England | The Joiners Arms | ||||
| 30 November | Ghent, Belgium | Vooruit Concertzaal | ||||
| 1 December | Amsterdam, Netherlands | Paradiso Grote Zaal | ||||
| 2 December | Birmingham, England | Oscillate | [5] | |||
| 1996 | 15 February | Vienna, Austria | Flex | [6] | Live 96:02:15 Flex:Vienna | |
| 13 March | West Hollywood, CA, United States | Troubadour | ||||
| 16 March | Miami Beach, FL, United States | Surfcomber Hotel | ||||
| 6 June | Rome, Italy | [7] [8] | ||||
| 19 July | London, England | King's College | ||||
| 24 August | Leysin, Switzerland | Place des Feuilles (Leysin Alpes Festival 1996) | ||||
| 28 August | Amsterdam, Netherlands | Paradiso | ||||
| 31 August | Norfolk, England | Big Chill Gala | ||||
| vague Norway? | [9] | |||||
| 1997 | 20 February | Edinbrugh, Scotland | The Venue | |||
| 21 February | Newcastle, England | Cumberland Arms | ||||
| 1 March | Birmingham, England | Oscillate | ||||
| 21 March | Copenhagen, Denmark | Lille Vega | ||||
| 28 March | Berlin, Germany | |||||
| 3 April | Zurich, Switzerland | Rote Fabrik | ||||
| 10 April | Ghent, Belgium | Vooruit Concertzaal | ||||
| 11 April | Antwerp, Belgium | Café d'Anvers | ||||
| 8 August | Benicassim, Spain | Recinto de festivales de Benicàssim (Benicàssim 1997) | ||||
| 26 October | Nottingham, England | Essance | ||||
| 28 December | London, England | |||||
| 1998 | 21 April | Krems, Austria | ||||
| 25 April | Sheffield, England | Kelham Island Museum (Test One) | ||||
| May | Hasselt, Belgium | |||||
| 10 June | Mannheim, Germany | MS Connexion Complex | ||||
| 12 June | Zurich, Switzerland | Rote Fabrik | ||||
| 20 June | London, England | Queen Elizabeth Hall (Meltdown Festival 1998) | ||||
| 27 June | Pilton, England | Worthy Farm (Glastonbury Festival 1998) | ||||
| 25 July | Saint-Nolff, France | Coin du Bois (Week-End à Saint-Nolff 1998) | ||||
| 31 July | Montreal, Canada | Le Medley | ||||
| 9 August | Vancouver, Canada | [10] | ||||
| ??? | Manchester, England | Band On the Wall | "MCR Quarter" off Confield | |||
| 1999 | April | Vienna, Austria | ||||
| 10 October | Indio, United States | Empire Polo Club (Coachella Festival 1999) | [11] | |||
| 5 November | London, England | Truman Brewery (Warp 10th Anniversary Party 1999) | ||||
| 2000 | 8 May | Montreal, Canada | Club Soda | |||
| 16 June | Barcelona, Spain | [12] | ||||
| 20 June | ?? | "Meltdown" ?? | ||||
| 14 October | London, England | Trinity Buoy Wharf (The Incredible Warp Lighthouse Party) | ||||
| ?? | New York, United States | |||||
| Confield Tour | 2001 | 1 April | Cologne, Germany | |||
| 8 April | Camber, United Kingdom | Pontins Camber Sands Holiday Park (All Tomorrow's Parties 2001) | [13] | |||
| 11 April | London, United Kingdom | The Fridge | ||||
| 12 April | Bristol, England | Trinity Centre | ||||
| 17 April | Paris, France | Batofar | ||||
| 18 April | Brussels, Belgium | L’Orangerie du Botanique, Sint-Joost-ten-Noode / Saint-Josse-ten-Noode | ||||
| 19 April | Bordeaux, France | Le Chat Bleu | ||||
| 20 April | Poitiers, France | Le Confort Moderne | ||||
| 4 May | New York, NY, United States | Bowery Ballroom | ||||
| 5 May | New York, NY, United States | Bowery Ballroom | ||||
| 6 May | Princeton, NJ, United States | Terrace Club | ||||
| 7 May | Cambridge, MA, United States | Middle East Underground | ||||
| 8 May | Montreal, Canada | Club Soda | ||||
| 9 May | Toronto, Canada | The Opera House (Steam Whistle Brewing Co.) | [14] | Autechre Live in Toronto, 9 May 2001 | ||
| 10 May | Columbus, OH, United States | Wexner Center for the Arts | ||||
| 11 May | Chicago, IL, United States | Metro | ||||
| 12 May | Mineapolis, MN, United States | Ascot Room (Quest) | ||||
| 15 May | Vancouver, Canada | Sonar | ||||
| 16 May | Seattle, WA, United States | Showbox Theater | ||||
| 17 May | Portland, OR, United States | B Complex | ||||
| 18 May | Oakland, CA, United States | 94612.Club Indigo | ||||
| 19 May | Los Angeles, CA, United States | El Rey Theater | ||||
| 21 May | Austin, TX, United States | Mercury at Jazz | ||||
| 22 May | Orlando, FL, United States | Club Firestone | ||||
| 23 May | Miami, FL, United States | Knights of Columbus | ||||
| 24 May | Atlanta, GA, United States | The Roxy | ||||
| 25 May | Washington, DC, United States | 9:30 Club | ||||
| 26 May | Detroit, MI, United States | Hart Plaza (Detroit Electronic Music Festival) | ||||
| ??? | Zurich, Switzerland | "Zurich 2001" off Untilted, cant find show. | ||||
| Untilted Tour | 2005 | 14 April | London, England | SE1 | [15] | |
| 15 April | Glasgow, Scotland | Glasgow School of Art | [16] | Glasgow Art School (15/04/05) | ||
| 16 April | Manchester, England | The Zoo | ||||
| 17 April | Nottingham, England | Stealth | ||||
| 18 April | Paris, France | Point Éphémère | ||||
| 19 April | Antwerp, Belgium | Petrol | ||||
| 20 April | Eindhoven, Netherlands | Effenaar | ||||
| 21 April | Hamburg, Germany | Planten un Blomen | ||||
| 22 April | Berlin, Germany | Club Maria | ||||
| 23 April | Cologne, Germany | Sensor | ||||
| 24 April | Mannheim, Germany | MS Connexion Complex | ||||
| 25 April | Reims, France | La Cartonnerie | ||||
| 26 April | Lyon, France | DV1 | ||||
| 27 April | Geneva, Switzerland | L’Usine | ||||
| 28 April | Marseille, France | Friche de la Belle de Mai | ||||
| 29 April | Rome, Italy | Brancaleone | ||||
| 30 April | Bologna, Italy | Link | ||||
| 6 May | Washington, United States | Black Cat | ||||
| 7 May | Philadelphia, United States | Trocadero Theatre | ||||
| 8 May | New York, United States | Webster Hall | ||||
| 9 May | Boston, United States | Paradise Rock Club | ||||
| 10 May | Montreal, Canada | Théâtre Plaza | [17] | |||
| 11 May | Toronto, Canada | The Opera House | ||||
| 12 May | Detroit, United States | Masonic Temple Theatre | [18] | |||
| 13 May | Chicago, United States | Metro | ||||
| 14 May | Minneapolis, United States | The Quest | ||||
| 17 May | Vancouver, Canada | Commodore Ballroom | ||||
| 18 May | Seattle, United States | Neumos | ||||
| 19 May | Portland, United States | Berbati's Pan | ||||
| 20 May | San Francisco, United States | Mezzanine | ||||
| 21 May | Los Angeles, United States | El Rey Theatre | ||||
| 22 May | Tempe, United States | Club Freedom | ||||
| 24 May | Dallas, United States | Trees | ||||
| 25 May | Austin, United States | The Parish | ||||
| 26 May | New Orleans, United States | TwiRoPa | ||||
| 27 May | Atlanta, United States | Variety Playhouse | ||||
| 28 May | Asheville, United States | The Orange Peel | ||||
| 29 May | Baltimore, United States | Sonar | ||||
| 10 June | Kawasaki, Japan | |||||
| 11 June | Osaka, Japan | |||||
| 1 July | Roskilde, Denmark | Darupvej (Roskilde Festival 2005) | ||||
| 8 July | Newcastle Upon Tyne, England | |||||
| 14 July | Amsterdamn, Netherlands | Paradiso | ||||
| 9 September | Graz, Austria | |||||
| 17 September | London, England | KOKO | ||||
| 25 Novemeber | Tokyo, Japan ?? | Makuhari Messe (Electraglide 2005) | ||||
| 2006 | 8 April | Dublin, Ireland | ||||
| 9 April | Belfast, Ireland | |||||
| 21 April | Krems, Austria | |||||
| 22 April | Zaragoza, Spain | |||||
| 8 June | Turku, Finalnd | [19] | ||||
| 14 July | Pilton, England | The Glade | ||||
| 24 November | Manchester, England | |||||
| 1 December | Barcelona, Spain | Primavera 2006 | ||||
| 2007 | 25 March | Hemsby, England | [20] | Autechre Live in Hemsby 25-03-2007 | ||
| 30 March | Brussels, France | Halles de Schaerbeek ??? | ||||
| 7 April | Madrid, Spain | |||||
| 12 May | The Hague, Netherlands | |||||
| 7 July | Fraga, Spain | |||||
| 14 July | Dour, Belgium | [21] | ||||
| Quaristice Tour | 2008 | 29 February | Manchester, England | Music Box | ||
| 1 March | Glasgow, Scotland | Glasgow School of Art | ||||
| 2 March | Newcastle, England | Digital | ||||
| 3 March | Birmingham, England | Med Bar | ||||
| 4 March | London, England | Hearn Street Car Park | ||||
| 5 March | Cologne, Germany | Stattgarten | ||||
| 6 March | Amsterdam, Netherlands | Melkweg | ||||
| 7 March | Antwerp, Belgium | Petrol | ||||
| 8 March | Hamburg, Germany | Hafenklang | ||||
| 9 March | Berlin, Germany | Berghain | ||||
| 10 March | Katowice, Poland | Jazz Club | ||||
| 11 March | Budapest, Hungary | Merlin | ||||
| 12 March | Zagreb, Croatia | Kset | ||||
| 13 March | Graz, Austria | Post Garade | ||||
| 14 March | Turin, Italy | Hiroshima Mon Amour | ||||
| 15 March | Rome, Italy | Brancaleone | ||||
| 16 March | Bologna, Italy | Kindergarten | ||||
| 17 March | Feyzin, France | Epicerie Moderne | ||||
| 18 March | Strasbourg, France | La Laiterie | ||||
| 19 March | Paris, France | Rex Club | ||||
| 20 March | Geneva, Switzerland | L'Usine (Electron Festival 2008) | ||||
| 4 April | Los Angeles, CA, United States | Echoplex | [22] | Autechre - Live at Echoplex 2008/04/04 (replication by ios & digit) | ||
| 5 April | San Francisco, CA, United States | Mezzanine | ||||
| 6 April | Portland, OR, United States | Doug Fir | ||||
| 7 April | Seattle, WA, United States | Neumos | ||||
| 8 April | Vancouver Canada | Richards on Richards | ||||
| 11 April | Chicago, IL, United States | The Abbey | ||||
| 12 April | Toronto, Canada | Lees Palace | [23] | |||
| 13 April | Montreal Canada | Club Soda | [24] | |||
| 14 April | Cambridge, MA, United States | Middle East Downstairs | ||||
| 15 April | Brooklyn, NY, United States | Music Hall of Williamsburg | ||||
| 16 April | Philadelphia, PA, United States | Transit | ||||
| 17 April | Washington, DC, United States | Black Cat | ||||
| 25 April | Tokyo, Japan | LIQUIDROOM | ||||
| 26 April | Osaka, Japan | Club Karma | ||||
| Oversteps Tour | 2010 | 11 March | Wigan, England | Pure Club | [25] | |
| 12 March | Birmingham, England | The Rainbow | [26] | |||
| 13 March | Minehead, England | Butlins Minehead Resort (Bloc 2010) | ||||
| 16 March | Glasgow, Scotland | Sub Club | ||||
| 17 March | Leeds, England | The Wardrobe | ||||
| 18 March | Brighton, England | Pavilion Theatre | ||||
| 19 March | Lille, France | Tri Postal | ||||
| 20 March | Paris, France | La Machine du Moulin Rouge | ||||
| 21 March | Nantes, France | L'Olympic | ||||
| 23 March | Geneva, Switzerland | Le Zoo de l'Usine | ||||
| 25 March | Segrate, Italy | Circolo Magnolia | ||||
| 26 March | Turin, Italy | Hiroshima Mon Amour | [27] | |||
| 27 March | Bologna, Italy | Crash | ||||
| 28 March | Ljubljana, Slovenia | Kino Šiška | ||||
| 29 March | Budapest, Hungary | A38 | ||||
| 30 March | Vienna, Austria | Flex | ||||
| 31 March | Brno, Czechia | Fléda | ||||
| 1 April | Berlin, Germany | Berghain | ||||
| 2 April | Copenhagen, Denmark | DR Koncerthuset | ||||
| 3 April | Oslo, Norway | Parkteatret | ||||
| 4 April | Gothenburg, Sweden | Nefertiti | ||||
| 5 April | Aarhus, Denmark | VoxHall | ||||
| 6 April | Hamburg, Germany | Uebel & Gefährlich | ||||
| 7 April | Amsterdam, Netherlands | Melkweg The Max | ||||
| 9 April | Brussels, Belgium | Ancienne Belgique | [28] | |||
| 10 April | London, England | Bocking St Warehouse | ||||
| 27 May | Perth, Australia | Capitol | ||||
| 28 May | Sydney Australia | The Forum | ||||
| 29 May | Melbourne, Australia | The Hi-Fi | [29] | |||
| 4 June | Tokyo, Japan | DIFFER Ariake | ||||
| 5 June | Kiso, Japan | Kodama no Mori | ||||
| 9 July | Trenčín, Slovakia | Letisko | ||||
| 27 August | Katowice, Poland | Muzeum Śląskie | ||||
| 17 September | Athens, Greece | Bios | ||||
| AE_LIVE | 2014 | 20 September | Kraków, Poland | Hotel Forum (Warp25) | [30] | AE_LIVE_KRAKOW_200914 |
| 3 October | Brussels, Belgium | Ancienne Belgique (Warp25) | [31] | AE_LIVE_BRUSSELS_031014 | ||
| 1 November | Glasgow, Scotland | Glasgow School of Art (Simple Things Festival 2014) | [32] | |||
| 22 November | Utrecht, Netherlands | TivoliVredenburg (Le Guess Who? 2014) | [33] | AE_LIVE_UTRECHT_221114 | ||
| 19 December | Dublin, Ireland | District 8 | [34] | AE_LIVE_DUBLIN_191214 | ||
| 2015 | 13 March | Minehead, United Kingdom | Butlins Minehead Resort (Bloc 2015) | [35] | ||
| 2 May | Krems, Austria | Österreichhallen Krems (Donaufestival 2015) | [36] | AE_LIVE_KREMS_020515 | ||
| 30 May | Nagano, Japan | Kodama no Mori (TAICOCLUB '15) | [37] | AE_LIVE_NAGANO_300515 | ||
| 18 June | Barcelona, Spain | Fira Montjuïc (Sónar 2015) | [38] | |||
| 17 July | Gräfenhainichen, Germany | Ferropolis (MELT! Festival 2015) | [39] | AE_LIVE_GRAFENHAINICHEN_170715 | ||
| 18 July | Dour, Belgium | La Plaine de La Machine à Feu | [40] | AE_LIVE_DOUR_180715 | ||
| 30 July | Amsterdam, Netherlands | Amsterdamse Bos (Dekmantel Festival 2015) | [41][42] | |||
| 21 August | Katowice, Poland | Muzeum Śląskie (Festiwal Tauron Nowa Muzyka 2015) | [43] | AE_LIVE_KATOWICE_210815 | ||
| 24 September | Portland, OR, United States | Holocene | [44] | AE_LIVE_PORTLAND_240915 | ||
| 25 September | Seattle, WA, United States | Showbox | [45] | AE_LIVE_SEATTLE_250915 | ||
| 26 September | Vancouver, Canada | The Imperial | [46] | AE_LIVE_VANCOUVER_260915 | ||
| 29 September | Chicago, IL, United States | Metro | [47] | AE_LIVE_CHICAGO_290915 | ||
| 1 October | Toronto, Canada | The Phoenix Concert Theatre | [48] | AE_LIVE_TORONTO_011015 | ||
| 2 October | Montreal, Canada | Théâtre Fairmount | [49] | AE_LIVE_MONTREAL_021015 | ||
| 3 October | New York, NY, United States | Brooklyn Masonic Temple | [50] | AE_LIVE_NEW_YORK_031015 | ||
| 4 October | Boston, MA, United States | Paradise Rock Club | [51] | AE_LIVE_BOSTON_041015 | ||
| 5 October | Portsmouth, NH, United States | 3S Artspace | [52] | AE_LIVE_PORTSMOUTH_051015 | ||
| 6 October | Philadelphia, PA, United States | Union Transfer | [53] | AE_LIVE_PHILADELPHIA_061015 | ||
| 7 October | Washington, DC, United States | U Street Music Hall | [54] | AE_LIVE_WASHINGTON_071015 | ||
| 8 October | Asheville, NC, United States | The Orange Peel | [55] | AE_LIVE_ASHEVILLE_081015 | ||
| 9 October | Atlanta, GA, United States | Terminal West | [56] | AE_LIVE_ATLANTA_091015 | ||
| 10 October | Orlando, FL, United States | The Social | [57] | AE_LIVE_ORLANDO_101015 | ||
| 11 October | Miami, FL, United States | The Hangar | [58] | AE_LIVE_MIAMI_111015 | ||
| 13 October | Austin, TX, United States | Vulcan Gas Company | [59] | AE_LIVE_AUSTIN_131015 | ||
| 15 October | Los Angeles, CA, United States | The Fonda Theatre | [60] | AE_LIVE_LOS_ANGELES_151015 | ||
| 16 October | San Francisco, CA, United States | Mezzanine | [61] | AE_LIVE_SAN_FRANCISCO_161015 | ||
| 17 October | Denver, CO, United States | Bluebird Theater | [62] | AE_LIVE_DENVER_171015 | ||
| AE_LIVE 2016/2018 | 2016 | 29 October | Tourcoing, France | Le Grand Mix | [63] [64] | |
| 30 October | Ghent, Belgium | Vooruit Concertzaal | [65] | |||
| 1 November | Lyon, France | Le Sucre | ||||
| 2 November | Lausanne, Switzerland | Les Docks | ||||
| 3 November | Zurich, Switzerland | Rote Fabrik | ||||
| 4 November | Turin, Italy | Lingotto Fiere (Club 2 Club 2016) | ||||
| 6 November | Zagreb, Croatia | Močvara | [66] | AE_LIVE_ZAGREB_061116 | ||
| 7 November | Budapest, Hungary | Akvárium Klub, | [67] | |||
| 8 November | Graz, Austria | Orpheum | ||||
| 9 November | Prague, Czechia | Meet Factory | ||||
| 10 November | Warsaw, Poland | Teatr Powszechny | ||||
| 13 November | Tallinn, Estonia | Von Krahl | [68] | AE_LIVE_TALLINN_131116 | ||
| 14 November | Helsinki, Finland | Tavastia | [69] | AE_LIVE_HELSINKI_141116 | ||
| 16 November | Stockholm, Sweden | Södra Teatern | ||||
| 17 November | Oslo, Norway | Parkteatret | [70] | AE_LIVE_OSLO_171116 | ||
| 18 November | Copenhagen, Denmark | DR Koncerthuset | ||||
| 19 November | Berlin, Germany | Kraftwerk Berlin | ||||
| 20 November | Hamburg, Germany | Kampnagel | ||||
| 21 November | Leipzig, Germany | Conne Island | ||||
| 22 November | Nijmegen, Netherlands | Doornroosje | [71] | AE_LIVE_NIJMEGEN_221116 | ||
| 23 November | Brighton, England | Concorde 2 | ||||
| 24 November | Bristol, England | The Marble Factory | ||||
| 25 November | London, England | Royal Festival Hall | ||||
| 26 November | Manchester, England | Old Granada Studios | ||||
| 2018 | 13 June | Tokyo, Japan | LIQUIDROOM | [72] | ||
| 20 June | Sydney, Australia | Max Watt's House of Music | ||||
| 21 June | Melbourne, Australia | Croxton Park Hotel | [73] | AE_LIVE_MELBOURNE_210618 | ||
| 22 June | Hobart, Australia | Macquarie Wharf 2 | [74] | |||
| 15 July | Dublin, Ireland | National Concert Hall | [75] | AE_LIVE_DUBLIN_150718 | ||
| AE_LIVE 2022- | 2022 | 3 June | Barcelona, Spain | Primavera 2022 | [76] | |
| 1 July | Milan, Italy | Villa Arconati (Terraforma 2022) | [77] | AE_LIVE_MILAN_010722 | ||
| 5 July | Athens, Greece | Odeon of Herodes Atticus | [78] | AE_LIVE_ATHENS_050722 | ||
| 11 September | Helsinki, Finland | Musiikkitalo | [79] | AE_LIVE_HELSINKI_110922 | ||
| 7 October | London, England | Barbican Centre | [80] | AE_LIVE_LONDON_071022_A | ||
| 7 October | London, England | Barbican Centre | [81] | AE_LIVE_LONDON_071022_B | ||
| 2 November | Bergen, Norway | Østre (Ekko Festival 2022) | [82] | AE_LIVE_BERGEN_021122 | ||
| 4 November | Turin, Italy | Lingotto Fiere (Club 2 Club 2022) | [83] | AE_LIVE_TURIN_041122 | ||
| 2023 | 18 August | Tokyo, Japan | Makuhari Messe (SONICMANIA 2023) | |||
| 25 August | Melbourne, Australia | Royal Exhibition Building (Now or Never 2023) | ||||
| 27 August | Sydney, Australia | City Recital Hall (Switched On 2023) | ||||
| 6 October | Kraków, Poland | Teatr Łaźnia Nowa (Unsound 2023) | ||||
| 26 October | Venice, Italy | Teatro alle Tese (Biennale Musica 2023) | ||||
| 29 October | Dublin, Ireland | Vicar Street | ||||
| 2024 | 5 April | The Hague, Netherlands | Rewire Festival 2024 | |||
| 6 April | Paris, France | Le Trianon | ||||
| 7 April | Rennes, France | Antipode | ||||
| 9 April | Barcelona, Spain | Sala Apolo | ||||
| 10 April | Madrid, Spain | La Sala |