Warp Tapes 89-93: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Tracklist: started timestamp chart) |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!Timestamp | !Timestamp | ||
!Identifier / Title | !# / Identifier / Title | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0:00:00 | |0:00:00 | ||
| | |#1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0:04:10 | |0:04:10 | ||
| | |#2 | ||
|when | |when bass starts, 303 synth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0:07:57 | |0:07:57 | ||
| | |#3 | ||
|when | |when hihats starts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0:12:06 | |0:12:06 | ||
| | |#4 | ||
|when | |when strings(?) start, bit-crushed moan sample | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0:16:03 | |0:16:03 | ||
| | |#5 | ||
|when | |when weird synth starts how do you describe that?, contains samples from [[Incunabula#Kalpol Introl|Kalpol Introl]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0:21:13 | |0:21:13 | ||
|"destroyer" [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1XAizLmKun4yF6oBVUhIrewYN-ZiY_9ORckmT-hF93Ho/edit#gid=0&range=D274 <nowiki>[2]</nowiki>] | |#6, "destroyer" [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1XAizLmKun4yF6oBVUhIrewYN-ZiY_9ORckmT-hF93Ho/edit#gid=0&range=D274 <nowiki>[2]</nowiki>] | ||
|when | |when percussion ends and the Robert Oppenheimer sample begins | ||
|- | |||
|0:27:23 | |||
|#7 | |||
|when 'booming' percussion starts ("destroyer" sample continues until 0:27:55) | |||
|- | |||
|0:31:34 | |||
|#8 | |||
|when pad starts | |||
|- | |||
|0:34:07 | |||
|#9 | |||
|when new percussion starts | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|#10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|#11 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|#12 | |||
|"cheers mate" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 56: | Line 80: | ||
|0:42:00 | |0:42:00 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |when "eh" vocal sample starts | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" |Warp Tapes 89-93 Part 2 | |||
|- | |||
|0:00:00 | |||
|#1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|#2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|#3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|#4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|#5 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|#6 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|#7 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|#8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|#9 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 15:30, 19 December 2023
Warp Tapes 89-93 is a DJ Mix by Autechre compiling material from 1989 to 1993. It was debuted on June 24th, 2019 on NTS Radio during Warp's 30th anniversary weekend. [1]
Tracklist
| # | Title | Length |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Warp Tapes 89-93 Part 1 | 1:00:00 |
| 2 | Warp Tapes 89-93 Part 2 | 1:00:00 |
| Total | 2:00:00 | |
Timestamps (for track identification)
| Timestamp | # / Identifier / Title | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Warp Tapes 89-93 Part 1 | ||
| 0:00:00 | #1 | |
| 0:04:10 | #2 | when bass starts, 303 synth |
| 0:07:57 | #3 | when hihats starts |
| 0:12:06 | #4 | when strings(?) start, bit-crushed moan sample |
| 0:16:03 | #5 | when weird synth starts how do you describe that?, contains samples from Kalpol Introl |
| 0:21:13 | #6, "destroyer" [2] | when percussion ends and the Robert Oppenheimer sample begins |
| 0:27:23 | #7 | when 'booming' percussion starts ("destroyer" sample continues until 0:27:55) |
| 0:31:34 | #8 | when pad starts |
| 0:34:07 | #9 | when new percussion starts |
| #10 | ||
| #11 | ||
| #12 | "cheers mate" | |
| 0:42:00 | when "eh" vocal sample starts | |
| Warp Tapes 89-93 Part 2 | ||
| 0:00:00 | #1 | |
| #2 | ||
| #3 | ||
| #4 | ||
| #5 | ||
| #6 | ||
| #7 | ||
| #8 | ||
| #9 | ||